Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorChief06:0405:5111:55
22SHRohan BlanchSki06:3806:1912:57
33SHErin O'SheaAspen06:4706:4813:35
44SHGary LopezNeo06:4706:5513:42
44SHTerry O'ConnorTeeko07:0306:3913:42
66SHJon MarcolloZah07:1707:1314:30
77SHSophie UnlandShadow (Husky)07:2607:4315:09
88SHDavid DevlinBree08:2407:4916:13
99SHSally Hancock (R)Shadow07:4408:5316:37
1010SHIan DobsonMaverick08:1408:2516:39
1111SHWilliam Silcox (R)Turbo08:4408:3917:23
1212SHScott GeddesPhoenix08:5408:5717:51
1313SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie)09:0808:5918:07
1414SHPeter Gray (R)Blaize09:3908:4118:20
1414SHAndrew CreekKaiser09:0209:1818:20
1616SHBriar SutherlandMia10:2609:1919:45
1717SHLisa Bowles (R)Annie11:3709:5121:28
--SHAlan Bowles (J)AngelDNF-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHScott BennettsShaker; Tig09:0509:0218:07
22SHTerry O'ConnorLola; Griz08:3409:4218:16
33SHBernadette ReedBanks; Kash09:1109:0818:19
4-OBen VisserChena; Mac09:4408:5618:40
54SHSteven BlanchPolar; Alpine10:0009:1719:17
65SHRohan BlanchIce; Maple10:1910:0120:20
76SHDavid DevlinBandit; Dash10:3710:2220:59
87SHJon MarcolloBuzzie; Dakota10:4310:2121:04
98SHKim O'ConnorMia; Kodi11:1810:3021:48
10-OBriar SutherlandBear; Aspen11:1411:2322:37
119SHDavid WawrzyniukMischka; Harley11:2811:5923:27
1210SHScott GeddesObi; Teyah14:1011:2825:38
1311SHAndrew CreekMeishka; Tehya14:5715:2830:25
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OPeter DobbsEvie; Elvira; Roger; Q10:5810:3821:36
21SHMichelle OsmettiPebbles; Asa; Mig; Ned11:0611:4022:46
3-ORebecca JacksonJedda; Kip; Rondy11:5711:2323:20
42SHDavid HodgsonBear; AJ; Forest; Wally11:4711:4423:31
53SHSusanne HodgsonHope; Eva; Rev13:2513:0726:32
64SHErin O'SheaMya; Gem; Spot; Sally17:4814:3632:24
75SHMartin CordMaximus; Noah; Duke24:0122:5646:57
--OAnnie JacksonAlice; Red; Juneau; SnuffyDNS-
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyBritta; Emmett; Tambo; Swift; Rick; Newt12:0412:2424:28
22SHBen VisserAlpine; Axel; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet12:4313:2626:09
33SHKim OffnerRogue; Winter; Sass; Darka; Healy; Panda12:5513:4826:43
Class: Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 Total
No results recorded
Class: Mini Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 Total
No results recorded
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 Total
1-OSophie UnlandFlash10:2310:23
21SHScott BennettsSmudge10:4210:42
32SHRebecca JacksonBoo13:0213:02
43SHAlan Bowles (J)Porsha13:2613:26