Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11SHTrevor TaylorChief06:0505:3211:371818
22SHTerry O'ConnorGriz05:5605:5611:521717
33SHDavid HodgsonAJ06:4906:3613:251616
44SHJon MarcolloZah06:5206:3513:271515
55SHDavid DevlinDash07:2706:4114:081414
66SHBernadette ReedKash07:3006:5614:261313
77SHAnthony Coleman-FraserAspen07:2307:1014:331212
88SHBriar SutherlandTurbo08:0106:4314:441111
99SHRohan BlanchSki08:2007:1515:351010
1010SHMichelle ColemanBlaze08:1207:4615:5899
1111SHSophie UnlandShadow08:3208:0616:3888
1212SHSally HancockShadow09:0307:4816:5177
1313SHSharen McPhanCricket08:0810:1118:1966
1414SHVerity Giles (R)Narla10:3008:4319:1344
1414SHBen Smith (R)Duke11:3007:4319:1344
1616SHElin MeghaizelZelda11:4209:5721:3933
1717SHAnnalise HillSteeley10:4211:1922:0122
1818SHSusanne HodgsonRev07:5915:0423:0311
--SHJacqueline KentMaizeDNF19:48---
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11SHDavid HodgsonBear; Hope09:2809:0618:341313
22SHBernadette ReedBanks; Ink09:5409:4019:341212
33SHKim O'ConnorJeannie; Teeko10:4708:5219:391111
4-OBen VisserChena; Mac10:0009:5219:52NHNH
54SHRohan BlanchPolar; Alpine10:4509:3620:211010
65SHScott BennettsTig; Logic10:4909:4620:3599
76SHBriar SutherlandAspen; Diego11:4210:2322:0588
87SHJon MarcolloBuzzie; Dakota11:2110:5222:1377
98SHIan DobsonMaverick; Rusty11:4811:5723:4566
109SHTerry O'ConnorMia; Kodi11:5012:0623:5655
1110SHGary LopezNeo; Storm13:1912:1425:3344
1211SHDavid WawrzyniukMischka; Harley13:5112:2326:1433
1312SHScott GeddesAni; Teyah14:1114:5529:0622
1413SHPeter GrayMia; Blaize15:3714:2630:0311
--SHSimon ClarkeTeyah; Echo09:00SCR---
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1-OAnnie JacksonAlice; Kaos; Red; Snuffy12:5111:1424:05NHNH
21SHSusanne HodgsonForest; Eva; Wally17:2314:1831:4133
3-OPeter DobbsElvira; Billy; Rebel; Q21:1311:4632:59NHNH
42SHMichelle OsmettiAsa; Mig; Ned19:5913:4333:42NMNM
53SHCourtney PerssonMonkey; June; Raine; Gilbert17:2518:3936:0422
64SHDavid HodgsonMya; Gem; Spot; Sally18:4918:0636:5511
7-OAlan PichfordTacoma; Skye; Peppa24:1025:2749:37NHNH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11SHTim HuntleyBritta; Tambo; Swift; Rick; Newt; Glenn13:0413:0726:1144
22SHKim OffnerAxel; Winter; Sass; Darka; Healy; Hartley14:2515:0429:2933
33SHBen VisserAlpine; Stryder; Rogue; Diesel; Storm; Bullet15:4614:0729:5322
44SHColin McPhanFloyd; Squeak; Hunter; Peggy; Axel16:5415:2332:1711
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 2.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11SHSophie UnlandBeau11:3511:3533
22SHScott BennettsSmudge13:3013:3022
33SHMichelle ColemanKayla14:1114:1111