Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHBrett HaddenAkita05:0405:04
22SHMichelle KingBella05:1405:14
33SHTrevor TaylorTP05:2205:22
44SHSophia DalidakisBolo05:3905:39
55SHSimon ClarkeAslan05:4605:46
66SHOwen PiperChoppa06:0206:02
77SHLeah SandersMya06:1306:13
88SHTim HuntleyWraith06:1406:14
99SHRachel RobinsonJay06:1606:16
10-OJon MarcolloMollie06:2706:27
1110SHIan DethridgeIshka06:4506:45
1211SHIan DobsonCody06:4606:46
13-ORoy WhitehouseEllie06:5806:58
1412SHJase Storace (R)Rahnuk07:3407:34
1513SHBen Visser (R)Montana09:4109:41
1614SHRoseanne ShailerWalu09:4509:45
1715SHKevin FraserLara10:1310:13
1816SHJake GreavesStorm14:3214:32
--OAdam BrockenbrowDozerSCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OSonia BrockenbrowJasper; Jethro10:0109:2419:25
21SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy10:1909:2819:47
32SHSteven BlanchLyric; Cougar10:1709:4420:01
4-OJaeben RoyalDrayco; Chuck10:5410:3621:30
53SHRoseanne ShailerCherski; Tuche11:2210:3321:55
64SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma12:1010:3322:43
75SHBen Visser (R)Bowie; Saxon13:3212:0725:39
8-OAllison Angell (R)Arkie; Anakie14:3013:2527:55
96SHBeau SharpDeakon; Mystique14:0217:5932:01
107SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow19:2313:5333:16
11-OJason ProchazkaCuchalainn; Skyy17:0517:0434:09
128SHShane MoseleyAlfie; Whisper20:4615:1936:05
139SHCameron AndersonMissy; Mya20:0316:1036:13
1410SHJamie WhitehouseMozart; Willie21:1119:4340:54
--SHMalcolm Burrows (R)Kouta; Amber16:06SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherOB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema09:1308:4818:01
2-ODi BakerBobby; Flea; Lilo; Leena10:2109:1119:32
32SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess10:2409:4820:12
43SHSimone BuddBullet; Piper; Tango10:1610:1220:28
54SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy10:4411:0021:44
65SHBrett HaddenBlaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda10:4111:4522:26
7-OAdam BrockenbrowBrew; Gus; Harvey11:4811:5223:40
86SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Liby; Scar11:5112:1124:02
97SHSophia DalidakisTrip; Chermani; Franky12:3512:3025:05
--SHJake GreavesMaximus; Koda; Zoya19:06SCR-
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OWayne BakerMia; Taz; Trio; Sid; Hawk; Shrek08:3508:4917:24