Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHBrett HaddenAkita05:5205:5911:51
22SHJasmine Green (J)Storm05:5805:5611:54
33SHMichelle KingBella06:1006:0712:17
44SHTrevor TaylorTP06:2006:0612:26
55SHSteven BlanchWally06:2306:2612:49
66SHLeah SandersMya06:3906:1212:51
7-OJon MarcolloMollie06:2806:3913:07
87SHTim HuntleyWraith06:3406:3413:08
98SHSophia DalidakisLayla07:0706:3513:42
109SHSimon ClarkeAurora07:0007:0814:08
1110SHOwen PiperChoppa07:2607:0814:34
1211SHIan DobsonCody07:2207:2214:44
1312SHPeter McCannTyson07:2407:2814:52
1413SHJase Storace (R)Rahnuk07:2807:3114:59
1514SHDavid Cox (R)Takoda07:1207:5015:02
1615SHRachel RobinsonJay07:5207:3815:30
17-ORoy WhitehouseEllie07:5407:4115:35
1816SHLeanne Cary (R)Spirit08:1408:1716:31
1917SHBen Visser (R)Montana09:5309:0118:54
2018SHRoseanne ShailerWalu10:2210:2620:48
2119SHCate MacNamaraZed09:2913:5923:28
22-OJamie WhitehouseStorm13:0313:3626:39
2320SHKevin FraserLara13:2014:1827:38
2421SHJacqueline ClearyTinkerbell13:4315:2729:10
2522SHEvie Jones (J)Tundra10:1519:3529:50
2623SHJake GreavesKoda26:3106:1432:45
--OSamantha Blayney (R)Max10:52SCR-
--OAdam BrockenbrowDozer07:35SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSteven BlanchLyric; Cougar12:0211:3823:40
2-OSonia BrockenbrowJasper; Jethro11:3912:1523:54
32SHCraig KuykendallNikolai; Bosco12:1311:5124:04
43SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy12:3311:4324:16
54SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma13:1312:1425:27
65SHRoseanne ShailerCherski; Tuche13:2013:5227:12
76SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Nuka14:1413:1727:31
87SHShaun ButcherPatty; Roxy14:4014:4029:20
98SHChris O'KeeffeJet; Harley15:0714:1429:21
10-OAllison Angell (R)Arkie; Anakie16:3614:4431:20
119SHBen Visser (R)Bowie; Saxon17:0614:5031:56
1210SHErin O'SheaBuz; Ruby16:3915:2332:02
1311SHJake GreavesZoya; Polar15:3717:1232:49
1412SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow18:3315:0833:41
1513SHMalcolm Burrows (R)Kouta; Amber17:5117:0434:55
1614SHDenise O'DowdBear; Soairse18:0417:4435:48
1715SHBeau SharpDeakon; Mystique19:0517:5837:03
1816SHJenny ForanWillie; Zoey21:0519:2540:30
1917SHShane MoseleyAlfie; Whisper21:5318:5140:44
2018SHCameron AndersonMissy; Mya22:2418:2640:50
2119SHKim OffnerSonny; Caine19:5626:0646:02
--OJaeben RoyalDrayco; Chuck14:43SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherOB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema13:3213:1026:42
2-ODi BakerBobby; Flea; Lilo; Leena15:0813:3328:41
32SHBrett HaddenBlaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda14:3014:3429:04
43SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess16:0414:3530:39
54SHSimone BuddBullet; Piper; Tango15:3315:1830:51
65SHDavid ColeHawk; Blondie; Peter; Car16:0115:4031:41
7-OAdam BrockenbrowBrew; Gus; Harvey17:2315:4833:11
86SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Liby; Scar18:1217:0735:19
97SHSophia DalidakisTrip; Chermani; Franky17:5618:0035:56
108SHDavid PettiferAxel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy17:3618:4736:23
119SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy20:5016:1237:02
12-OKim OffnerChena; Swift; Alpine; Alaska19:3317:5637:29
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OWayne BakerMia; Taz; Trio; Sid; Hawk; Shrek13:2712:2725:54
2-OPaul TyePanda; Maddy; Bella; Gus; Patch; Crazy Daisy16:2413:3730:01
3-OJess BakerDozer; Cgoo; Stella; Fergie; Libby17:0914:3831:47