Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHBrett HaddenAkita03:5204:0707:59
22SHLeah SandersMya04:2104:0708:28
33SHAndrew Lynn (R)Bella04:2004:1008:30
4-OJon MarcolloMollie04:1104:2008:31
54SHTim HuntleyWraith04:2104:3308:54
65SHAndrew KontopoulosBolo04:3704:3709:14
76SHIan DethridgeIshka04:4304:4309:26
8-OAllison Angell (R)Arkie04:3305:2009:53
9-OSheridan Pugh (J)Demon05:0204:5609:58
107SHIan DobsonCody05:0904:5510:04
118SHJac Van HalenAnakie05:0305:2310:26
129SHOwen PiperChoppa05:5804:4010:38
1310SHRachel RobinsonJay05:1805:2610:44
14-ORoy WhitehouseEllie05:2405:3110:55
1511SHDavid Cox (R)Takoda04:5706:0210:59
1612SHJase Storace (R)Rahnuk05:1405:5611:10
1713SHCate MacNamaraZed05:5005:4111:31
1814SHLeanne Cary (R)Spirit06:0705:5211:59
1915SHBen Visser (R)Montana05:5406:1012:04
2016SHAnthony Drago (R)Diesel06:4306:4313:26
2117SHMaike AdlerAmber07:2606:0613:32
2218SHRoseanne ShailerWalu07:1107:3614:47
2319SHJennie WhitehouseWillie07:0507:5314:58
24-OSamantha Blayney (R)Max07:2607:4315:09
2520SHKristy Livett (R)Kita07:3710:2718:04
2621SHKevin FraserLara08:4109:5118:32
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHCraig KuykendallNikolai; Bosco10:1909:4420:03
22SHErin O'SheaLyric; Cougar10:3209:5420:26
33SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma10:1610:5521:11
44SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy11:1810:4422:02
55SHRoseanne ShailerCherski; Tuche13:0211:5224:54
66SHBen Visser (R)Bowie; Saxon14:1512:2726:42
77SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow13:2913:1626:45
88SHSophia DalidakisLayla; Breezy14:0312:4826:51
99SHDenise O'DowdSoairse; Alaska14:3714:0028:37
1010SHMalcolm Burrows (R)Kouta; Amber15:3017:0932:39
1111SHBeau SharpDeakon; Mystique17:2216:4134:03
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherOB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema14:1012:5327:03
22SHBrett HaddenNikita; Rex; Koda14:5814:0329:01
33SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Liby; Scar15:5415:0931:03
44SHDavid HodgsonMerlin; Ruby; Tess16:0815:0131:09
55SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar17:1514:3431:49
66SHDavid PettiferAxel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy15:5916:0532:04
7-OKim OffnerChena; Swift; Alpine; Libby17:4315:5633:39
87SHSophia DalidakisTrip; Chermani; Franky17:1216:4934:01
98SHRachel RobinsonAsh; Selqua; Tonky35:0732:061:07:13
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OPaul TyePanda; Maddy; Bella; Daisy; Gus; Patch12:5513:1626:11