Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Brett HaddenAkita03:5204:0707:591718
22Leah SandersMya04:2104:0708:281617
33Andrew Lynn (R)Bella04:2004:1008:301516
4NHJon MarcolloMollie04:1104:2008:31NHNH
54Tim HuntleyWraith04:2104:3308:541415
65Andrew KontopoulosBolo04:3704:3709:141314
76Ian DethridgeIshka04:4304:4309:261213
8NHAllison Angell (R)Arkie04:3305:2009:53NHNH
9NHSheridan Pugh (J)Demon05:0204:5609:58NHNH
107Ian DobsonCody05:0904:5510:041112
11NMJac Van HalenAnakie05:0305:2310:26NMNM
128Owen PiperChoppa05:5804:4010:381011
139Rachel RobinsonJay05:1805:2610:44910
14NHRoy WhitehouseEllie05:2405:3110:55NHNH
1510David Cox (R)Takoda04:5706:0210:5989
1611Jase Storace (R)Rahnuk05:1405:5611:1078
17NMCate MacNamaraZed05:5005:4111:31NM7
1812Leanne Cary (R)Spirit06:0705:5211:5966
1913Ben Visser (R)Montana05:5406:1012:0455
2014Anthony Drago (R)Diesel06:4306:4313:2644
21NMMaike AdlerAmber07:2606:0613:32NMNM
2215Roseanne ShailerWalu07:1107:3614:473NM
2316Jennie WhitehouseWillie07:0507:5314:5823
24NHSamantha Blayney (R)Max07:2607:4315:09NHNH
25NMKristy Livett (R)Kita07:3710:2718:04NM2
2617Kevin FraserLara08:4109:5118:3211
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Craig KuykendallNikolai; Bosco10:1909:4420:031111
22Erin O'SheaLyric; Cougar10:3209:5420:261010
33Andrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma10:1610:5521:1199
44Rohan BlanchDenni; Koy11:1810:4422:0288
55Roseanne ShailerCherski; Tuche13:0211:5224:5477
66Ben Visser (R)Bowie; Saxon14:1512:2726:4266
77Owen PiperCedar; Willow13:2913:1626:4555
88Sophia DalidakisLayla; Breezy14:0312:4826:5144
99Denise O'DowdSoairse; Alaska14:3714:0028:3733
1010Malcolm Burrows (R)Kouta; Amber15:3017:0932:3922
1111Beau SharpDeakon; Mystique17:2216:4134:0311
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Shaun ButcherOB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema14:1012:5327:0388
22Brett HaddenNikita; Rex; Koda14:5814:0329:0177
33Susanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Liby; Scar15:5415:0931:0366
44David HodgsonMerlin; Ruby; Tess16:0815:0131:0955
55Dugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar17:1514:3431:4944
66David PettiferAxel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy15:5916:0532:0433
7NHKim OffnerChena; Swift; Alpine; Libby17:4315:5633:39NHNH
87Sophia DalidakisTrip; Chermani; Franky17:1216:4934:0122
98Rachel RobinsonAsh; Selqua; Tonky35:0732:061:07:1311
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Paul TyePanda; Maddy; Bella; Daisy; Gus; Patch12:5513:1626:11NANA