Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-ODarren HigginsRex04:5605:4210:38
2-OJon MarcolloMollie05:2305:2910:52
31SHBrett HaddenAkita05:3305:2410:57
42SHTrevor TaylorTP05:2205:4711:09
53SHMichelle KingBella05:2805:5511:23
64SHCraig KuykendallRomeo05:3606:1011:46
75SHOwen PiperChoppa06:2006:1612:36
86SHDavid PettiferAxel06:0806:4312:51
97SHLeah SandersMya06:5806:0413:02
108SHIan DethridgeIshka06:3006:3613:06
11-OSheridan Pugh (J)Demon06:0307:1313:16
129SHRon HigginsOoksa06:1907:0413:23
1310SHIan DobsonCody06:1807:3813:56
14-ORoy WhitehouseEllie06:3008:0414:34
1511SHLeanne Cary (R)Spirit07:2808:4916:17
1612SHBen Visser (R)Montana07:5209:1917:11
1713SHJennie WhitehouseWillie10:0612:4922:55
1814SHKevin FraserLara12:2016:5529:15
1915SHKristy Livett (R)Kita14:1016:2330:33
2016SHAndrew KontopoulosBolo15:1216:1031:22
2117SHJorgia Clancy (J)Scarlet18:2113:1431:35
--SHChiquita Osborne (R)Valee07:40SCR-
--SHChris Walker (R)Harley08:00SCR-
--SHAshley ShepherdDegan09:11SCR-
--ORoseanne ShailerCindy10:32SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OCraig KuykendallNikolai; Buddy09:3709:5119:28
21SHSteven BlanchLyric; Cougar09:4010:2020:00
3-OSonia BrockenbrowJasper; Jethro09:0411:2320:27
42SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma10:3410:0720:41
53SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy10:3511:2421:59
64SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow12:0612:5324:59
75SHBen Visser (R)Bowie; Saxon13:4713:0826:55
86SHRachel RobinsonJay; Ruby13:2213:3426:56
97SHMalcolm Burrows (R)Kouta; Amber14:4914:2929:18
108SHShane MoseleyAlfie; Whisper19:4517:3337:18
--SHRoseanne ShailerTuche; Walu19:38SCR-
--SHDarren HigginsTycho; Diamond23:36SCR-
Class: 3 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OAdam BrockenbrowGus; Harvey; Star10:0712:2822:35
21SHSophia DalidakisTrip; Franky; Breezy13:1514:0327:18
32SHDavid PettiferNasa; Pepa; Willy22:4112:5735:38
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-ODi BakerBobby; Flea; Lilo; Leena16:1516:4733:02
21SHShaun ButcherOB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema15:5617:3633:32
32SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess17:1117:5335:04
4-OJess BakerDozer; Cgoo; Stella; Fergie17:1319:0736:20
53SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar18:1818:3336:51
64SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Liby; Scar21:1322:0143:14
75SHBrett HaddenBlaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda20:4424:0244:46
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OWayne BakerMia; Trio; Sid; Hawk; Shrek16:4215:2632:08
21SHKaren McCarthyNelson; Mouse; Skip; Jet; Solar; Lunar19:0318:3437:37
--OHenry CordaniPirate; Frankie; Ellie; Bindii; Woody; Shy Girl19:04SCR-