Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHMichelle KingBella06:3706:3913:16
22SHJake GreavesKoda06:4706:3613:23
33SHTrevor TaylorTP06:4107:0513:46
4-OJon MarcolloMollie06:3907:2214:01
54SHLeah SandersMya07:1206:5614:08
6-OCraig KuykendallLink07:2006:5914:19
75SHTim HuntleyWraith07:1707:0914:26
86SHOwen PiperChoppa07:1107:2514:36
97SHKylie VenardosAslan07:1707:3214:49
108SHAndrew Lynn (R)Dusty07:5007:0914:59
119SHIan DobsonCody07:5208:0115:53
1210SHIan DethridgeHuey08:1108:1416:25
13-ORoy WhitehouseEllie08:0908:4616:55
1411SHLeanne Cary (R)Spirit08:5608:3017:26
1512SHDavid Cox (R)Takoda09:1108:4417:55
1613SHJase Storace (R)Rahnuk08:5509:0117:56
1714SHJasmine Green (J)Storm06:3211:3218:04
1815SHBrett HaddenAkita06:1811:5318:11
1916SHBen Visser (R)Montana09:3809:4519:23
2017SHRoseanne ShailerWalu11:4113:3425:15
2118SHKristy Livett (R)Chermani14:2814:5529:23
2219SHJennie WhitehouseMozart13:5816:0029:58
2320SHKevin FraserLara16:1515:5832:13
--SHMolly Joyson (J)TripDNF15:41-
--OSteven BlanchCindy12:43SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OCraig KuykendallNikolai; Buddy09:5009:4819:38
21SHSteven BlanchLyric; Cougar09:5110:1420:05
32SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma10:1910:0620:25
43SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy11:1911:1322:32
54SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow11:5412:2024:14
65SHRoseanne ShailerCherski; Tuche12:3713:5626:33
7-OAllison Angell (R)Arkie; Anakie12:5014:0026:50
86SHRachel RobinsonBuz; Jay13:3014:3028:00
97SHMalcolm Burrows (R)Kouta; Amber15:3114:1229:43
108SHBeau SharpDeakon; Breezy16:0017:2233:22
119SHJenny ForanWillie; Zoey16:2420:2336:47
1210SHCameron AndersonMissy; Mya19:3219:3039:02
--SHKylie VenardosAurora; Nuka12:53SCR-
--SHBen Visser (R)Bowie; Saxon16:21DNF-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherOB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema15:0614:4429:50
22SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar16:4314:5031:33
33SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess16:0515:3331:38
4-OJess BakerDozer; Stella; Fergie16:1515:4832:03
54SHDavid PettiferAxel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy18:3718:4137:18
6-OKim OffnerChena; Alpine; Libby; Huddson21:1017:3838:48
75SHBrett HaddenBlaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda18:4122:2141:02
86SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Liby; Ruby22:5119:3342:24
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHKaren McCarthyMouse; Skip; Jet; Solar; Lunar; Billie17:3919:2937:08
2-OPaul TyeBear; Panda; Maddy; Daisy; Gus; Patch24:4415:1039:54