Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.80 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OJon MarcolloMollie07:0706:2713:34
2-OMichelle KingAsh06:5706:4713:44
31SHAndrew LynnBella06:5106:5813:49
42SHLeah SandersMya07:3106:5814:29
53SHJasmine Green (J)Storm07:2307:1814:41
64SHTrevor TaylorTP07:3707:4015:17
75SHChris O'KeeffeJet07:4107:3715:18
86SHBen VisserSaxon07:4407:4715:31
97SHAndrew KontopoulosShaker08:1907:4816:07
108SHSophia DalidakisMol08:1708:3116:48
119SHPaul Bate (R)Cooper08:3708:5417:31
1210SHKylie VenardosAurora08:5908:4917:48
1311SHJessica DaviesLynx08:3109:2317:54
1311SHTravis DaviesTakoda09:1708:3717:54
1513SHRebecca GauciHarley08:5509:1718:12
16-ORachel RobinsonSaskya08:4910:0718:56
1714SHAnthony DragoDiesel09:5009:1119:01
1815SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo10:2110:5321:14
1916SHOwen PiperWillow11:1411:1522:29
--ORoseanne ShailerCindy19:48DNF-
--ODarren WatsonLinc07:40SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.80 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma11:4211:2223:04
22SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy13:0711:5625:03
33SHSteven BlanchLyric; Cougar13:0212:2425:26
44SHKylie VenardosAslan; Nuka13:5214:0828:00
55SHBen VisserLayla; Bowie14:3513:4128:16
66SHTim HuntleyWraith; Jetson13:5314:4128:34
77SHSophia DalidakisTrip; Chermani14:3314:1028:43
88SHChristine ReynoldsSara; Tikotta15:4314:5930:42
99SHOwen PiperChoppa; Cedar16:5414:1031:04
1010SHIan DethridgeJay; Huey15:2517:5933:24
1111SHRoseanne ShailerTuche; Misty17:1720:1537:32
12-ORoy WhitehouseEllie; Harley18:5419:2238:16
1312SHIan DobsonSpirit; Indie21:0218:2139:23
--SHMalcolm BurrowsKouta; Amber19:22SCR-
--SHJacqueline ClearyBuz; RubyDNFSCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash19:2615:5935:25
22SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar18:4917:0135:50
33SHDavid HodgsonLiby; Tess; Kenya; Java23:4617:0140:47
44SHJamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar23:5219:0242:54
55SHKathy BurdenHudson; Billy; Mouse; Abe25:3317:5443:27
--SHPeter DobbsNikolai; Romeo; Jag16:45SCR-
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherIndy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy15:2914:0529:34
22SHKaren McCarthySkip; Jet; Solar; Lunar; Cedar; Tan17:3515:4233:17