Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHAndrew LynnBella06:3806:3013:08
2-OMichelle KingAsh06:5406:2513:19
32SHLeah SandersMya07:0706:4713:54
4-OStewart CummingBilly07:2506:3313:58
53SHSteven BlanchSki07:2706:5214:19
64SHChris O'KeeffeJet07:2507:0314:28
75SHTrevor TaylorTP07:4307:2915:12
86SHAllison AngellMarley08:1307:1315:26
97SHRoseanne ShailerMaple08:0807:5616:04
108SHIan DethridgeSpirit07:5508:2416:19
119SHTroy Cauberg (R)Cleo08:4808:1517:03
1210SHJessica DaviesLynx08:3608:3217:08
13-ORoy WhitehouseEllie09:0408:2117:25
1411SHAnthony DragoDiesel08:2409:1917:43
1512SHRebecca GauciHarley09:0308:4317:46
1613SHBen VisserSaxon08:1809:3317:51
1714SHOwen PiperWillow09:2608:3818:04
18-ORachel RobinsonSaskya08:5009:2618:16
1915SHTravis DaviesTakoda09:5508:3918:34
2016SHKarl Minges (R)Bowie09:3309:0218:35
2117SHRohan BlanchIce09:5009:2719:17
22-OLinda HewatBaloo09:3610:0019:36
2318SHIan DobsonIndie10:3909:0619:45
2419SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo10:2509:3720:02
2520SHHeather Cox (J)Takoda10:2310:0920:32
2621SHBeau SharpDeakon10:5810:3821:36
2722SHTim HuntleyZane11:3512:3824:13
2823SHJosh Thomas (J)Selqua10:5313:3624:29
2924SHJennie WhitehouseHarley13:5011:2025:10
30-OMolly Hodgson (J)Parka13:5517:2031:15
3125SHKelly Cox (J)Xander22:0517:1139:16
--OJon MarcolloMollie07:33SCR-
--SHDean Blackburn (R)Ashkii09:09SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHAndrew KontopoulosMarli; Yuma12:0313:0525:08
22SHSteven BlanchLyric; Cougar11:5813:3425:32
33SHTim HuntleyWraith; Jetson14:1312:4426:57
44SHBen VisserLayla; Shaker14:1213:0127:13
55SHRohan BlanchDenni; Koy13:2813:4727:15
66SHIan DethridgeIndy; Patty14:0513:4627:51
77SHChristine ReynoldsSara; Tikotta15:1414:5630:10
77SHDavid PettiferAxel; Pepa15:2314:4730:10
99SHOwen PiperChoppa; Cedar15:4215:1330:55
1010SHSophia DalidakisMol; Cooper14:3516:4131:16
1111SHMalcolm BurrowsKouta; Amber17:3117:5235:23
1212SHJon MarcolloJay; Huey17:3919:3437:13
13-OAllison AngellArkie; Anakie20:0919:1239:21
--SHRoseanne ShailerTuche; Misty20:45SCR-
--OStewart CummingTimber; Marle15:13SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherHarry; Blaze; Gema; Roxy20:0618:2138:27
22SHDavid HodgsonMerlin; Tess; Kenya; Java19:5419:2939:23
33SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar21:2120:0641:27
44SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash21:5022:3944:29
55SHMalcolm BurrowsJet; Solar; Lunar; Cedar23:0521:2944:34
66SHBrett HaddenBlaze; Rex; Akita; Mya22:3427:1349:47
77SHKathy BurdenMouse; Abe; Cooper; Kansas25:2725:0450:31
8-OMick HodgsonWillow; Xander; Ralf29:4734:291:04:16
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OJess BakerDozer; Stella; Cookie; Heffa; Roxy; Bundy19:5121:3541:26
21SHKaren McCarthySkip; Billie; Bob; Hudson; Axle; Granite30:4123:0253:43