Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OMichelle KingAsh03:5403:4907:43
21SHAndrew LynnBella03:5503:5807:53
32SHBrett HaddenAkita04:1404:1608:30
43SHJon MarcolloHuey04:1704:2608:43
54SHChris O'KeeffeJet04:2304:2608:49
65SHAllison AngellMarley04:1704:3608:53
76SHIan DethridgeSpirit04:3604:2809:04
87SHAnthony DragoDiesel04:3804:4509:23
98SHBen VisserBowie04:4204:4209:24
109SHJake GreavesDemon04:4104:5109:32
1110SHSimon ClarkeAurora04:4404:5109:35
1211SHDean BlackburnAshkii05:0004:3909:39
1312SHTravis DaviesLynx04:3305:1009:43
1413SHOwen PiperChoppa05:1205:1510:27
1514SHDan Wright (R)Jet05:3005:0510:35
16-OHeidi PriceFred05:2505:1410:39
1715SHTrevor TaylorTP05:0605:4610:52
1816SHJessica DaviesTakoda05:3505:5011:25
1917SHMelissa Vonja (R)Mischa06:3204:5711:29
2018SHRebecca GauciHarley05:3206:0111:33
2119SHHeather Cox (R)Takoda06:2505:1511:40
2220SHHelen PettiferNasa06:0105:5711:58
2220SHRebecca Jackson (J)Jet06:1805:4011:58
2422SHTodd GreavesCasper06:4406:3813:22
2523SHDanni Robertson (R)Kitta11:0312:2723:30
2624SHKevin FraserLara11:3012:2223:52
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHLeah SandersMya; Yuma09:0509:05
22SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski09:0609:06
33SHBen VisserMarli; Shaker09:1009:10
44SHTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple09:1309:13
55SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane09:1609:16
66SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Nuka09:2009:20
77SHJasmine Green (R)Storm; Boomer09:3509:35
88SHIan DethridgeDuke; Rogue09:5309:53
99SHSteven BlanchDenni; Cougar10:0610:06
1010SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Jess11:1711:17
1111SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow11:5411:54
1212SHRachel RobinsonJay; Ruby12:4612:46
13-OAllison AngellArkie; Tala13:1413:14
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OJess BakerStella; Fergie; Trio; Bundy13:5313:5227:45
21SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar16:2114:2230:43
32SHBrett HaddenRex; Mya; Chase; Mitch16:2615:5432:20
43SHDavid HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash21:3915:4037:19
54SHDavid PettiferAxel; Pepa; Tess; Willy18:2119:2037:41
65SHJake GreavesKoda; Hunter; Joe; Nana20:3018:1038:40
76SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani28:2516:1444:39
8-OKim OffnerChena; Bear; Electra; Wally26:1818:4445:02
97SHKathy BurdenFoo; Didge; Libby; Grace28:1520:3148:46
10-ORoy WhitehouseWillie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra26:0225:4951:51
118SHJamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar30:2125:2555:46
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherIndy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy14:1013:0827:18
2-OTony GreenwayCheyenne; Meeca; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora24:2823:2947:57