Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHMichelle KingAsh03:5403:4907:43NHNH
21Andrew LynnBella03:5503:5807:532020
32Brett HaddenAkita04:1404:1608:301919
43Jon MarcolloHuey04:1704:2608:431818
54Chris O'KeeffeJet04:2304:2608:491717
65Allison AngellMarley04:1704:3608:531616
76Ian DethridgeSpirit04:3604:2809:041515
87Anthony DragoDiesel04:3804:4509:231414
98Ben VisserBowie04:4204:4209:241313
109Jake GreavesDemon04:4104:5109:321212
1110Simon ClarkeAurora04:4404:5109:351111
1211Dean BlackburnAshkii05:0004:3909:391010
1312Travis DaviesLynx04:3305:1009:4399
1413Owen PiperChoppa05:1205:1510:2788
1514Dan Wright (R)Jet05:3005:0510:3577
16NHHeidi PriceFred05:2505:1410:39NHNH
17NFTrevor TaylorTP05:0605:4610:52NFNF
1815Jessica DaviesTakoda05:3505:5011:2566
1916Melissa Vonja (R)Mischa06:3204:5711:2955
2017Rebecca GauciHarley05:3206:0111:3344
21NFHeather Cox (R)Takoda06:2505:1511:40NFNF
2218Helen PettiferNasa06:0105:5711:5833
22JnrRebecca Jackson (J)Jet06:1805:4011:58NANA
24NMTodd GreavesCasper06:4406:3813:22NMNM
2519Danni Robertson (R)Kitta11:0312:2723:3022
2620Kevin FraserLara11:3012:2223:5211
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Leah SandersMya; Yuma09:0509:051111
22Rohan BlanchIce; Ski09:0609:061010
33Ben VisserMarli; Shaker09:1009:1099
4NFTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple09:1309:13NFNF
54Tim HuntleyWraith; Zane09:1609:1688
65Simon ClarkeAslan; Nuka09:2009:2077
76Jasmine Green (R)Storm; Boomer09:3509:3566
87Ian DethridgeDuke; Rogue09:5309:5355
98Steven BlanchDenni; Cougar10:0610:0644
109David WawrzyniukLupo; Jess11:1711:1733
1110Owen PiperCedar; Willow11:5411:5422
1211Rachel RobinsonJay; Ruby12:4612:4611
13NHAllison AngellArkie; Tala13:1413:14NHNH
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHJess BakerStella; Fergie; Trio; Bundy13:5313:5227:45NHNH
21Dugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar16:2114:2230:4388
32Brett HaddenRex; Mya; Chase; Mitch16:2615:5432:2077
43David HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash21:3915:4037:1966
54David PettiferAxel; Pepa; Tess; Willy18:2119:2037:4155
65Jake GreavesKoda; Hunter; Joe; Nana20:3018:1038:4044
76Annie JacksonBoo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani28:2516:1444:3933
8NHKim OffnerChena; Bear; Electra; Wally26:1818:4445:02NHNH
97Kathy BurdenFoo; Didge; Libby; Grace28:1520:3148:4622
10NHRoy WhitehouseWillie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra26:0225:4951:51NHNH
118Jamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar30:2125:2555:4611
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Shaun ButcherIndy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy14:1013:0827:18NANA
2NHTony GreenwayCheyenne; Meeca; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora24:2823:2947:57NANA