Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.80 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHAndrew LynnBella06:4206:5313:35
2-OMichelle KingAsh06:2707:4514:12
32SHIan DethridgeSpirit07:5107:3915:30
43SHTravis DaviesLynx08:1507:3515:50
54SHRebecca GauciJet08:0508:0216:07
65SHSimon ClarkeAurora08:1608:0416:20
76SHAnthony DragoDiesel08:1308:2716:40
87SHChris O'KeeffeHarley07:4709:0316:50
98SHPaul BateCooper08:3308:2316:56
109SHBrett HaddenAkita09:2707:4217:09
1110SHTrevor TaylorTP08:2809:0117:29
1211SHOwen PiperChoppa09:0408:4417:48
1312SHJon MarcolloHuey09:1309:0718:20
1413SHJessica DaviesTakoda10:1710:0620:23
15-OVaughan WintherGaby09:3310:5420:27
1614SHRebecca Jackson (J)Fly08:5912:0421:03
17-OMick HodgsonRalf09:5911:1921:18
18-OHeidi PriceFred09:5711:4421:41
1915SHKarl MingesAngel11:4911:0722:56
2016SHChristine ReynoldsMisty11:1612:0523:21
2117SHTroy CaubergTrip14:4711:3226:19
2218SHDan Wright (R)Jet13:1213:1826:30
--SHIan DobsonIndie11:20SCR-
--SHSarah Visser (R)SaxonDNFSCR-
--SHMelissa Vonja (R)Mischa13:34SCR-
--OKristy LivettSophieDNF19:34-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OPeter DobbsBuddy; Bolt09:2509:3418:59
21SHBen VisserMarli; Shaker09:5609:1219:08
32SHLeah SandersMya; Yuma10:0209:4719:49
43SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski10:2009:3819:58
54SHTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple10:3009:3220:02
65SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane10:2409:4720:11
76SHSteven BlanchDenni; Cougar10:0610:1120:17
87SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Nuka10:3310:3121:04
98SHPaul BateLayla; Shaker10:4510:3021:15
109SHIan DethridgeDuke; Rogue11:2410:3321:57
1110SHShaun ButcherRoxy; Ruby11:2810:3522:03
1211SHAndrew KontopoulosCadbury; Ryder12:1612:0724:23
1312SHTroy CaubergBowie; Cleo12:1612:0924:25
14-OTravis Dawkins (J)Wally; Meeca12:3412:1624:50
1513SHIdah HamzahSienna; Scarlett13:2211:4625:08
16-OJo WintherJet; Jazz13:5213:2127:13
1714SHChristine ReynoldsSara; Tikotta14:2113:1727:38
1815SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Jess13:4314:5128:34
1916SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow16:1812:4329:01
2017SHScott GeddesObi; Buffy18:3318:0236:35
21-OMick HodgsonReggie; Rouge19:5617:5737:53
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OPeter DobbsLinc; Max; Skippy; Tasha11:3810:5522:33
21SHDavid HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash15:3114:2729:58
32SHBrett HaddenRex; Mya; Chase; Mitch15:3414:5630:30
4-OAdam BrockenbrowJethro; Bosco; Buddy15:2015:3530:55
53SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar16:3714:5531:32
64SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani17:3915:5533:34
7-OKim OffnerChena; Bear; Electra20:2418:2338:47
8-ORoy WhitehouseWillie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra23:5722:2446:21
95SHJamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar28:4429:5558:39
--SHMichelle OsmettiBelukha; Suluk; Pebbles; AsaDNF21:53-
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OWayne BakerFlea; Dozer; Mia; Taz; Trio; Shrek14:2112:1826:39
2-?Di Baker14:3314:5929:32
3-OTony GreenwayCheyenne; Dakota; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora21:3021:5743:27