Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OMichelle KingAsh04:4004:3409:14
21SHAndrew LynnBella04:3904:4409:23
32SHBrett HaddenAkita05:0904:5910:08
43SHChris O'KeeffeJet05:2205:1510:37
54SHIan DethridgeSpirit05:3505:2310:58
65SHPaul BateCooper05:4805:2811:16
76SHAnthony DragoDiesel06:0505:4211:47
87SHAllison AngellMarley06:1405:4111:55
98SHOwen PiperChoppa06:1305:4411:57
109SHRebecca GauciHarley06:0305:5712:00
1110SHTrevor TaylorTP06:2205:5512:17
1211SHRebecca Jackson (J)Chermani06:1006:0912:19
1312SHJess Penney (R)Cleo06:3406:2312:57
1413SHJessica DaviesTakoda06:3006:5913:29
1514SHSarah Visser (R)Saxon07:1106:2213:33
1615SHMolly Hodgson (J)Rouge07:0806:5113:59
17-OMick HodgsonRalf06:5207:5014:42
1816SHKarl MingesAngel07:2207:2314:45
1917SHChristine ReynoldsMisty07:0507:4914:54
20-OHeidi PriceFred07:2808:0115:29
2118SHPhil Van Halen (R)Tala08:1207:2215:34
2219SHHeather Cox (R)Takoda08:1007:3815:48
2320SHKelly Cox (J)Xander10:3410:4221:16
2421SHJorgia Clancy (J)Buffy08:5914:0022:59
2522SHKristy LivettAce22:1013:5336:03
--SHTravis DaviesLynx05:19DNF-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHLeah SandersMya; Yuma09:3809:2719:05
22SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski09:2909:5919:28
33SHPeter DobbsNikolai; Bolt10:1209:2019:32
44SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane10:0409:2919:33
55SHSteven BlanchDenni; Cougar09:5809:5819:56
66SHRoseanne ShailerLyric; Maple10:2610:0020:26
77SHIan DethridgeDuke; Rogue10:2610:1720:43
88SHIdah HamzahSienna; Scarlett11:2911:2022:49
9-OTravis Dawkins (J)Wally; Meeca11:3112:0623:37
109SHRebecca Jackson (J)Fly; Smudge12:1011:3623:46
1110SHAndrew KontopoulosCadbury; Ryder12:1612:1024:26
1211SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Jess13:1112:0125:12
1312SHBen VisserTrip; Bowie12:5012:3025:20
1413SHJasmine Green (R)Storm; Boomer14:4110:4225:23
1514SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow13:1612:1125:27
1615SHJon MarcolloHuey; Arnie13:0312:3225:35
1716SHChristine ReynoldsSara; Tikotta12:4513:1325:58
18-OAllison AngellArkie; Anakie16:3115:0431:35
1917SHScott GeddesObi; Summer24:4314:2939:12
--ODean Fargo (R)Jasper; DarcyDNS13:43-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-ODarren WatsonLinc; Max; Skippy; Tasha16:0216:0332:05
21SHMichelle OsmettiBelukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa19:2719:3639:03
32SHDugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar19:2519:4839:13
43SHDavid HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash19:4620:0639:52
5-OPeter DobbsBuddy; Jag; Ki; Tanama20:3923:1543:54
64SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani22:4321:1844:01
75SHSophia DalidakisMarli; Layla; Mol; Shaker22:3122:1744:48
86SHBrett HaddenRex; Mya; Chase; Mitch23:4123:1846:59
9-OKim OffnerChena; Axel; Bear; Electra28:2928:1156:40
10-ORoy WhitehouseWillie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra33:1335:311:08:44
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-ODi BakerBobby; Lilo; Sid; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan17:2317:4835:11
2-OWayne BakerDozer; Mia; Taz; Trio; Shrek; Bundy19:5917:3837:37
3-OTony GreenwayCheyenne; Cochise; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora30:3531:381:02:13