Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHMichelle KingAsh04:4004:3409:14NHNH
21Andrew LynnBella04:3904:4409:231718
32Brett HaddenAkita05:0904:5910:081617
43Chris O'KeeffeJet05:2205:1510:371516
54Ian DethridgeSpirit05:3505:2310:581415
65Paul BateCooper05:4805:2811:161314
76Anthony DragoDiesel06:0505:4211:471213
87Allison AngellMarley06:1405:4111:551112
98Owen PiperChoppa06:1305:4411:571011
109Rebecca GauciHarley06:0305:5712:00910
1110Trevor TaylorTP06:2205:5512:1789
12JnrRebecca Jackson (J)Chermani06:1006:0912:19NANA
1311Jess Penney (R)Cleo06:3406:2312:5778
1412Jessica DaviesTakoda06:3006:5913:2967
1513Sarah Visser (R)Saxon07:1106:2213:3356
16NMMolly Hodgson (J)Rouge07:0806:5113:59NMNM
17NHMick HodgsonRalf06:5207:5014:42NHNH
1814Karl MingesAngel07:2207:2314:4545
1915Christine ReynoldsMisty07:0507:4914:5434
20NHHeidi PriceFred07:2808:0115:29NHNH
2116Phil Van Halen (R)Tala08:1207:2215:3423
2217Heather Cox (R)Takoda08:1007:3815:4812
23JnrKelly Cox (J)Xander10:3410:4221:16NANA
24JnrJorgia Clancy (J)Buffy08:5914:0022:59NANA
25NMKristy LivettAce22:1013:5336:03NM1
--Travis DaviesLynx05:19DNF-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Leah SandersMya; Yuma09:3809:2719:051515
22Rohan BlanchIce; Ski09:2909:5919:281414
3NMPeter DobbsNikolai; Bolt10:1209:2019:32NMNM
43Tim HuntleyWraith; Zane10:0409:2919:331313
54Steven BlanchDenni; Cougar09:5809:5819:561212
65Roseanne ShailerLyric; Maple10:2610:0020:261111
76Ian DethridgeDuke; Rogue10:2610:1720:431010
87Idah HamzahSienna; Scarlett11:2911:2022:4999
9NHTravis Dawkins (J)Wally; Meeca11:3112:0623:37NHNH
10JnrRebecca Jackson (J)Fly; Smudge12:1011:3623:46NANA
118Andrew KontopoulosCadbury; Ryder12:1612:1024:2688
129David WawrzyniukLupo; Jess13:1112:0125:1277
1310Ben VisserTrip; Bowie12:5012:3025:2066
1411Jasmine Green (R)Storm; Boomer14:4110:4225:2355
1512Owen PiperCedar; Willow13:1612:1125:2744
1613Jon MarcolloHuey; Arnie13:0312:3225:3533
1714Christine ReynoldsSara; Tikotta12:4513:1325:5822
18NHAllison AngellArkie; Anakie16:3115:0431:35NHNH
1915Scott GeddesObi; Summer24:4314:2939:1211
--Dean Fargo (R)Jasper; DarcyDNS13:43-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHDarren WatsonLinc; Max; Skippy; Tasha16:0216:0332:05NHNH
21Michelle OsmettiBelukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa19:2719:3639:0366
32Dugald BairdCoco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar19:2519:4839:1355
43David HodgsonAngel; Holly; Jazma; Nash19:4620:0639:5244
5NHPeter DobbsBuddy; Jag; Ki; Tanama20:3923:1543:54NHNH
64Annie JacksonBoo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani22:4321:1844:0133
75Sophia DalidakisMarli; Layla; Mol; Shaker22:3122:1744:4822
86Brett HaddenRex; Mya; Chase; Mitch23:4123:1846:5911
9NHKim OffnerChena; Axel; Bear; Electra28:2928:1156:40NHNH
10NHRoy WhitehouseWillie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra33:1335:311:08:44NHNH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHDi BakerBobby; Lilo; Sid; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan17:2317:4835:11NANA
2NHWayne BakerDozer; Mia; Taz; Trio; Shrek; Bundy19:5917:3837:37NANA
3NHTony GreenwayCheyenne; Cochise; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora30:3531:381:02:13NANA