Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorChinook03:5603:4007:36
2-OMichelle KingAsh03:5403:5407:48
32SHAndrew LynnBella03:5503:5507:50
43SHJon MarcolloArnie04:0704:1208:19
54SHIan DethridgeMya04:2504:1008:35
65SHRebecca Jackson (J)Britta04:5504:3409:29
76SHBen VisserSaxon05:0004:4609:46
87SHSimon ClarkeSabah04:5204:5509:47
98SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie)04:5005:0009:50
109SHAnthony DragoDiesel04:4405:0909:53
1110SHDavid Devlin (R)Bree05:1404:4309:57
1211SHJorgia Clancy (J)Spirit05:1104:5210:03
1312SHSophia DalidakisMac05:1104:5310:04
1413SHDarren WatsonKi05:1104:5610:07
1514SHKylie VenardosNuka04:5605:1410:10
1514SHRebecca GauciHarley04:3605:3410:10
1716SHDavid HodgsonRuby05:1804:5710:15
1817SHErin O'SheaLuna05:1305:0310:16
1918SHRachel RobinsonJay05:1905:0410:23
2019SHMichael Hempel (R)Mayce05:4805:1911:07
2120SHAlex Manakis (R)Neo05:3105:5311:24
22-OThomas Price (J)Sophie05:4006:0811:48
2321SHChiquita OsborneKC07:2007:0014:20
2422SHJames Price (J)Summer08:0711:3519:42
2523SHLeanne Bickerdike (R)Max08:0412:0820:12
2624SHLiz Karanfilov (R)Akira14:3211:2525:57
--SHSonia HallKodi05:30SCR-
--SHAngus Baird (J)Coco-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane08:4808:2517:13
22SHTrevor TaylorMaple; Polar09:0008:5917:59
33SHIan DethridgeDuke; Rogue09:2509:0018:25
44SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Baci09:3708:5418:31
55SHShaun ButcherRuby; Zhala09:2509:2718:52
66SHDarren WatsonNikolai; Bolt09:4209:1618:58
77SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski09:3409:2819:02
88SHSusanne HodgsonJazma; Spot09:5609:2019:16
99SHSteven BlanchLyric; Alpine09:4609:3319:19
1010SHChris O'KeeffeJet; Chase09:5309:5319:46
1111SHKylie VenardosZoro; Talani (Lani)11:0510:0121:06
1212SHAllison AngellMarley; Tala11:2610:3221:58
1313SHBen VisserBowie; Mol11:2510:5922:24
1414SHRebecca Jackson (J)Flik; Aanu12:1910:1622:35
1515SHPaul BateCooper; Isabella11:1811:3022:48
1616SHDavid HodgsonMya; Gem12:5210:1923:11
1717SHSonia HallJet; Kodi11:5211:2723:19
1818SHIdah HamzahCadbury; Ryder11:5412:0523:59
1919SHBrett HaddenBlaze; Koda12:3212:0724:39
2020SHDugald BairdSandy; Ivy13:4812:0925:57
2121SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Jess13:2213:4027:02
22-OHeidi PriceWillie; Ellie15:0218:3933:41
2322SHJessica DaviesTakoda; Lynx17:2917:1034:39
2423SHJorgia Clancy (J)Kiki Dee; Elton19:3217:4037:12
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHShaun ButcherHarry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max13:2113:5127:12
22SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Lily; Tikaani; Griffen14:5614:2329:19
33SHSophia DalidakisMarli; Chermani; Layla; Shaker14:5714:4129:38
44SHBrett HaddenRex; Mya; Chase; Mitch15:4415:5931:43
55SHMarcus SteersIndy; Parker; Scarlett; Hunter17:5718:4236:39
Class: 8 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-ODarren WatsonBuddy; Linc; Max; Skippy; Tasha13:3711:2325:00
--OWayne BakerFlea; Lilo; Mia; Taz; Shrek; Heffa; Alf; Marty18:26SCR-