Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorChinook05:0105:1910:20
22SHAndrew KontopoulosYuma05:3205:3411:06
33SHSophia DalidakisSplash06:1005:4411:54
44SHChris O'KeeffeHarley06:0805:5011:58
55SHBen VisserStryder06:0306:1612:19
66SHRebecca Jackson (J)Britta06:1506:0612:21
7-OJon MarcolloMollie06:1706:1012:27
87SHAnthony DragoDiesel06:1506:3712:52
98SHSimon ClarkeAurora06:4206:3813:20
109SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie)06:2907:0413:33
1110SHKylie VenardosNuka06:3707:0413:41
1211SHBernadette Reed (R)Banks08:1906:0514:24
1312SHOwen PiperChoppa07:1407:2614:40
14-OAllison AngellEllie07:3608:1215:48
1513SHJorgia Clancy (J)Stitch07:5708:2716:24
16-OHeidi PriceMilo08:3608:1716:53
1714SHEllie Weiry (J)Scarlet08:2509:3918:04
18-OTony GreenwayMeeca08:4710:0118:48
1915SHDavid Devlin (R)Bree06:4415:0821:52
--OMichelle KingAsh05:15SCR-
--SHAndrew LynnBella05:10SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane10:0509:4519:50
22SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski10:2810:1820:46
33SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Baci10:4110:1520:56
44SHTrevor TaylorMaple; Polar11:2709:3421:01
55SHSteven BlanchLyric; Alpine10:5610:3521:31
66SHRebecca GauciJet; Chase11:2210:1721:39
77SHKylie VenardosTalani (Lani); Sabah10:5211:0721:59
88SHJess PenneyCleo; CJ12:0011:2623:26
99SHRebecca Jackson (J)Flik; Aanu12:2711:1623:43
1010SHDavid PettiferAxel; Pepa12:1811:4724:05
1111SHErin O'SheaZoro; Luna12:2912:0024:29
1212SHSonia HallJet; Kodi13:1012:5626:06
1313SHBen VisserChermani; Bowie13:3214:0227:34
1414SHOwen PiperCedar; Willow14:1514:5729:12
1515SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Jess16:0514:5230:57
1616SHJorgia Clancy (J)Buffy; Kiki Dee16:0515:0031:05
1717SHJessica DaviesTakoda; Lynx14:1316:5931:12
1818SHScott GeddesSpirit; Obi15:4315:3931:22
1919SHAllison AngellMarley; Tala15:4016:1631:56
2020SHDugald BairdSandy; Ivy18:1014:1532:25
2121SHIan DobsonIndie; Summer18:5717:4636:43
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OTony GreenwayAnchor; Chevy; Wzu19:5019:5639:46
21SHShaun ButcherHarry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max21:0320:2941:32
32SHMichelle OsmettiBelukha; Suluk; Pebbles22:0721:0443:11
43SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Lily; Tikaani; Griffen21:4322:0643:49
54SHSophia DalidakisMarli; Layla; Mol; Shaker23:4524:0847:53
65SHMarcus SteersIndy; Parker; Scarlett; Hunter24:4229:2354:05
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OKim OffnerAlpine; Shelby; Elim; Bear; Rogue; Winter28:0622:0450:10