Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHDavid HodgsonChinook05:2405:3410:58
22SHAndrew LynnBella05:3405:2510:59
33SHAndrew KontopoulosYuma05:4005:3911:19
44SHRebecca GauciJet05:4805:5211:40
5-OMichelle KingSarge06:2705:3712:04
65SHBernadette Reed (R)Banks06:0306:1712:20
76SHTravis DaviesLynx06:2306:1212:35
87SHJon MarcolloArnie05:5606:4512:41
9-OHeidi PriceMilo06:2106:4613:07
108SHIan DethridgeMya06:4506:5813:43
119SHRachel RobinsonBeau06:5806:5313:51
1210SHDugald BairdPolar07:2706:5214:19
1311SHDavid Devlin (R)Bree08:0207:0815:10
1412SHJessica DaviesTakoda07:5107:4115:32
1513SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie)07:4508:1315:58
1614SHPaul BateCooper07:4008:2916:09
1715SHJennie WhitehouseAngel12:0812:2024:28
1816SHScott GeddesObi09:1316:1225:25
1917SHKristy Proudlock (R)Yicha13:0714:3927:46
2018SHChiquita OsborneKC12:1315:3927:52
2119SHRebecca Jackson (J)Aanu16:1313:4429:57
22-OThomas Price (J)Sophie14:4117:3932:20
--SHJorgia Clancy (J)Spirit06:57SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSteven BlanchSki; Alpine11:4911:1623:05
22SHRohan BlanchIce; Polar11:5011:2023:10
33SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Baci11:4211:4623:28
44SHPeter DobbsBelukha; Bolt12:0011:5023:50
55SHAndrew KontopoulosLyric; Maple12:0412:1324:17
66SHSusanne HodgsonJazma; Spot12:1912:2824:47
77SHSophia DalidakisMarli; Stryder12:3012:4525:15
88SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane13:5811:5425:52
99SHDugald BairdSandy; Ivy13:3713:5427:31
1010SHDavid PettiferAxel; Pepa13:2514:2327:48
1111SHChris O'KeeffeJet; Harley12:5715:0127:58
1212SHKim OffnerShelby; Winter15:1013:3028:40
1313SHErin O'SheaRuby; Luna14:1614:2928:45
1414SHSonia HallJet; Kodi14:2914:3129:00
1515SHJorgia Clancy (J)Buffy; Kiki Dee16:0116:2432:25
1616SHIdah HamzahCadbury; Ryder15:5717:0132:58
1717SHRachel RobinsonJay; Liby16:4417:5534:39
1818SHPaul BateChermani; Isabella17:3417:2735:01
1919SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Jess16:4318:3235:15
2020SHJamie MyersFranky; Lync20:4724:1144:58
2121SHScott GeddesKei; Myah22:0523:3745:42
22-OHeidi PriceWillie; Ellie30:0531:141:01:19
--SHIan DethridgeDuke; Rogue12:22SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OPeter DobbsLinc; Max; Skippy; Tasha13:3714:0227:39
21SHMichelle OsmettiSuluk; Pebbles; Emmett15:4614:2530:11
32SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Lily; Griffen; Lola16:2416:1332:37
43SHShaun ButcherHarry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max16:2117:1633:37
54SHDavid HodgsonAngel; Nash; Mya; Gem17:5818:3536:33
6-OKim OffnerAlpine; Elim; Bear; Rogue17:4418:5536:39
75SHSophia DalidakisMol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer18:2419:1437:38
8-OMarcus SteersNikolai; Buddy; Scarlett; Hunter18:5218:4937:41
--SHJamie MyersIshka; Bolo; Czar; Mischa29:29DNF-
--OTony GreenwayAnchor; Chevy; Wzu15:11SCR-