Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Trevor TaylorChinook04:0304:0308:061616
22Ben VisserStryder04:1804:0808:261515
3NHHeidi PriceMilo04:2104:1508:36NHNH
43Bernadette ReedBanks04:2704:2608:531414
54Sonia HallKodi04:3404:3009:041313
65Chris O'KeeffeHarley04:5905:0210:011212
7JnrThomas Price (J)Summer05:0905:1010:19NANA
86Tim Simmons (R)Spirit05:2005:2410:441111
97David DevlinBree05:2405:2510:491010
10JnrSamantha Hall (J)Jet06:0905:2311:32NANA
118Kathy BurdenDidge05:4805:4511:3399
12NHMichael SheedyFergus05:2506:1511:40NHNH
139Troy CaubergBowie05:4705:5511:4288
1410Scott GeddesPhoenix05:5705:4911:4677
1511Tracey Boatwood (R)Jennah06:2405:5712:2166
1612Michael HempelKyah07:3405:5113:2555
1713David WawrzyniukJess07:1207:1514:2744
1814Kevin FraserChloe07:1507:4214:5733
1915Jennie WhitehouseAngel07:4107:2115:0222
2016Kristy ProudlockYicha10:1106:5917:1011
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHAndrew LynnBella; Ash10:3410:1020:44NHNH
21Steven BlanchSki; Polar10:2810:4021:081515
32Trevor TaylorLyric; Maple11:0210:2221:241414
43Simon ClarkeAslan; Baci10:5210:3721:291313
54Kylie VenardosTalani (Lani); Sabah11:2711:0622:331212
65Rohan BlanchIce; Alpine11:3611:3623:121111
76Troy CaubergCleo; CJ12:3111:2523:561010
87Erin O'SheaHolly; Ruby12:2011:3923:5999
98Chris O'KeeffeJet; Chase12:5412:3825:3288
109Tim Simmons (R)Kei; Myah13:5012:0825:5877
1110Kathy BurdenGrace; Lucy14:3914:2329:0266
1211Scott GeddesObi; Ani15:0414:2129:2555
1312David WawrzyniukLupo; Zolton (Zollie)15:3413:5329:2744
1413Ian DobsonIndie; Maverick16:0513:2429:2933
1514Bernadette ReedRoxy; Anvik16:1414:1830:3222
1615Jessica DaviesTakoda; Lynx17:1118:1235:2311
--Michael HempelWillie; Ellie21:23SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHDi BakerFergie; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan13:3213:2226:54NHNH
21David HodgsonJazma; Mya; Gem; Spot14:1313:4928:0276
32Tim HuntleyWraith; Zane; Boo; Britta15:3614:3430:1065
43Annie JacksonLily; Lola; Walker; Sonic15:0015:4830:485NM
54Michael SheedyRuby; Rory; Willow; Shadow16:1015:4031:5044
65Susanne HodgsonAngel; Nash; Luna; Sally15:5919:5035:4933
76Barry BurdenFoo; Libby; Jack; Jet20:4517:5838:4322
87Jamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar23:0425:4048:4411