Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.90 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorChinook04:2004:3408:54
22SHBen VisserStryder04:3304:3909:12
3-OMichael SheedyFergus05:0704:5009:57
4-OHeidi PriceMilo05:0105:0310:04
53SHBernadette ReedBanks05:0605:0410:10
64SHRebecca Jackson (R)Griffen05:1805:1410:32
75SHChris O'KeeffeJet05:1805:1510:33
86SHSonia HallKodi05:2705:2810:55
97SHJon MarcolloArnie05:3105:3911:10
108SHTerry O'Connor (R)Mia05:2905:4711:16
119SHMarc BoatwoodJennah05:2705:5111:18
1210SHMichael HempelKyah05:5505:3711:32
1311SHRachel RobinsonBeau05:5105:4711:38
1412SHAnthony DragoDiesel05:4205:5911:41
1513SHBenita Thomson (R)Ziggy05:5005:5611:46
1614SHJessica DaviesLynx05:5806:1512:13
1715SHThomas Price (J)Summer06:0006:2412:24
1816SHScott GeddesPhoenix06:1006:3112:41
1917SHIan DobsonCookies06:0707:0013:07
2018SHTroy CaubergBowie06:3706:5913:36
2119SHSamantha Hall (J)Jet07:2506:2013:45
2220SHDavid WawrzyniukJess06:4707:0813:55
2321SHKevin FraserChloe09:2309:3018:53
24-OAnthony Coleman-FraserEllie08:2010:5119:11
2522SHMolly Hodgson (J)Rouge10:0511:3821:43
--SHTim Simmons (R)Spirit05:54SCR-
--SHKylie VenardosSabah06:26SCR-
--SHChiquita OsborneKC11:13SCR-
--SHKristy ProudlockYicha12:38SCR-
--SHDavid DevlinBreeDNS-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSteven BlanchSki; Polar09:2009:1518:35
2-OAndrew LynnBella; Ash09:4409:4219:26
32SHTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple09:5609:3719:33
43SHSimon ClarkeAslan; Baci09:5010:0419:54
54SHRohan BlanchIce; Alpine10:2609:5720:23
6-OMick HodgsonCooper; Morris10:2410:2520:49
75SHTroy CaubergCleo; CJ10:5310:4921:42
86SHErin O'SheaHolly; Ruby11:1011:2022:30
97SHChris O'KeeffeHarley; Chase11:1811:3122:49
108SHTim Simmons (R)Kei; Myah12:2211:0323:25
119SHMichael SheedyFlynn; Neo12:3813:0225:40
1210SHAdam Sanders (R)Asha; Koa12:5413:0926:03
1311SHIan DobsonIndie; Maverick12:5013:3826:28
1412SHKaren BirrellRoxy; Anvik13:2013:1526:35
1513SHScott GeddesObi; Ani15:0014:1029:10
16-OShellie ShewringCharlie; Xander14:4515:4030:25
1714SHDavid WawrzyniukLupo; Zolton (Zollie)19:1713:4333:00
--SHJennie WhitehouseWillie; Angel20:40SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHMichelle OsmettiBelukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa13:2812:4026:08
2-ODi BakerFergie; Sid; Cookie; Aslan13:2414:4328:07
32SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Mya; Gem; Spot14:2114:2428:45
43SHTim HuntleyWraith; Zane; Boo; Sonic14:4914:1429:03
54SHMichael SheedyRuby; Rory; Willow; Shadow14:5615:0129:57
65SHAnnie JacksonLily; Lola; Emmett; Walker16:0015:0531:05
76SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Nash; Luna; Sally16:2220:1636:38
87SHJamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar20:1123:2643:37