Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.90 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Trevor TaylorChinook05:4105:5511:361313
22Ben VisserStryder05:5605:5111:471212
33Bernadette ReedBanks06:2506:2112:461111
44Jon MarcolloArnie07:0207:3314:351010
55David DevlinBree08:1108:0816:1999
66Kathy BurdenDidge07:5208:3816:3088
77Terry O'Connor (R)Mia08:2008:1416:3477
88Jessica DaviesLynx07:3009:2716:5766
99Ian DobsonCookies08:1008:5617:0655
1010Erin O'SheaNash07:5410:2818:2244
1111Tim Simmons (R)Willow09:3709:1118:4833
1212David WawrzyniukJess09:1511:3720:5222
1313Kevin FraserChloe10:3611:0721:4311
--Marc BoatwoodJennah10:50DNF-
--Jennie WhitehouseAngel13:31SCR-
--Scott GeddesPhoenix08:35SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Steven BlanchSki; Polar08:5808:4917:471212
22Trevor TaylorLyric; Maple08:5509:1718:121111
33Simon ClarkeAslan; Baci09:0609:2618:321010
4NHAndrew LynnBella; Ash09:0409:5118:55NHNH
54Rohan BlanchIce; Alpine09:2409:5719:2199
65Kylie VenardosTalani (Lani); Sabah09:5309:4319:3688
76Ben VisserCleo; CJ09:4310:2920:1277
87Tim Simmons (R)Kei; Myah10:1010:2220:3266
98Rebecca Jackson (R)Griffen; Aanu10:3810:1520:5355
109David PettiferAxel; Pepa10:4311:0721:5044
1110Ian DobsonIndie; Maverick11:2311:3222:5533
1211Kathy BurdenHolly; Lucy11:4312:0623:4922
1312Scott GeddesObi; Ani13:2112:5026:1111
--David WawrzyniukLupo; Zolton (Zollie)12:42DQ-
--Jennie WhitehouseWillie; Ellie19:27SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Peter DobbsBelukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa14:3613:5528:3164
22Tim HuntleyZane; Boo; Lily; Sonic15:1014:5730:075NM
33David HodgsonJazma; Mya; Gem; Spot15:4015:1530:5543
44Annie JacksonLola; Britta; Emmett; Walker15:1815:5631:143NM
55Susanne HodgsonAngel; Ruby; Sally19:3718:3938:1622
66Barry BurdenFoo; Libby; Grace; Jack19:4923:1042:5911
--Jamie MyersIshka; Franky; Bolo; Czar21:41DNF-