Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorChinook04:3604:3809:14
22SHAndrew LynnBella04:4904:5609:45
33SHBernadette ReedBanks04:5805:0210:00
4-OAnnie JacksonJedda05:2505:5611:21
54SHRebecca GauciHarley06:0105:5211:53
65SHDavid WawrzyniukPhoenix06:0306:1512:18
76SHJessica DaviesTakoda06:2105:5912:20
87SHBen VisserBowie05:4906:3712:26
98SHChiquita OsborneBeau05:3307:0912:42
109SHJulie Green (R)Storm06:2706:3413:01
1110SHAnna Myers (R)Czar06:2006:4713:07
12-OMarc BoatwoodTimber07:1406:0713:21
1311SHTaneal Marshall (R)Summer06:5107:1614:07
1412SHPaul Ferrier (R)Shadow07:0907:3314:42
--SHJennie WhitehouseAngel13:06SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHDavid HodgsonSpot; Bear10:2709:0719:34
2-OPeter DobbsBelukha; Boris10:1509:3019:45
32SHSteven BlanchPolar; Alpine10:3809:4420:22
43SHTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple10:2510:2820:53
54SHRebecca JacksonGriffen; Swift11:1210:0021:12
65SHSimon ClarkeBaci; Sabah11:0010:1921:19
7-OMick HodgsonCooper; Morris11:0410:2121:25
86SHJon MarcolloArnie; Zah11:0110:2721:28
97SHTravis DawkinsShelby; Elim11:2010:2421:44
108SHChris O'KeeffeJet; Chase11:3111:0622:37
119SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski11:5011:1223:02
1210SHSophia DalidakisTig; Charlee12:1911:4424:03
1311SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie); Mischka13:0812:4025:48
1412SHCate MacNamaraChermani; Layla13:2314:1627:39
1513SHMarc BoatwoodJennah; Kodah14:2115:3129:52
16-OMartin Cord (R)Tyson; Angel16:5614:4031:36
1714SHPaul Ferrier (R)Savanna; Shaylee17:4715:3233:19
--SHFred ParkerHeidi; Spike19:33DNF-
--SHYvonne PeheimJava; RivaDNFSCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHPeter DobbsSuluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig14:1413:3027:44
22SHTim HuntleyZane; Lola; Walker; Sonic15:5314:0329:56
33SHBen VisserStryder; Winter; Diesel; Storm17:0216:0033:02
44SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Lily; Britta; Emmett17:1118:0135:12
55SHSusanne HodgsonJazma; Mya; Sally; Hope19:3217:4737:19
66SHKylie VenardosNuka; Zoro; Talani (Lani)19:4118:4738:28
77SHErin O'SheaAngel; Ruby; Luna; Gem19:5419:5139:45
88SHMolly Hodgson (J)Rouge; Chase; Noir26:0022:5248:52
--SHTaneal Marshall (R)Zhara; Cody; Star35:11SCR-
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OTony GreenwayAnchor; Chevy; Wzu; Shila; Arrow; Foosa13:4813:1327:01
2-OKim OffnerChena; Axel; Winter; Sass; Darka; Healy16:1015:0731:17
31SHSophia DalidakisMarli; Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer17:1115:4332:54
4-OIan LukeDaisy; Finn; Luna; Sam; Wilfred21:5122:5544:46