Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OAndrew Price (R)Milo06:0106:1112:12
2-OHeidi PriceFlash06:3006:0212:32
31SHBernadette ReedBanks07:0005:4012:40
42SHMarc BoatwoodJennah06:4006:2713:07
53SHKim O'Connor (R)Mia06:4206:3613:18
64SHChris O'KeeffeHarley06:3806:4213:20
75SHJessica DaviesLynx06:4206:5913:41
86SHPaul Ferrier (R)Shadow07:0407:3614:40
97SHThomas Price (J)Summer07:3107:1614:47
108SHBen VisserBowie07:3307:4515:18
119SHDavid WawrzyniukPhoenix07:4607:4415:30
1210SHAlice Ferguson (R)Ace07:4008:1615:56
1311SHIan DobsonCookies08:4608:2317:09
1412SHFinn Taylor (J)Gypsy08:5508:3417:29
1513SHSoane TauiliiliLupo09:2808:0617:34
1614SHKelly Taylor (R)Teeko10:5608:2919:25
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHDavid HodgsonSpot; Bear11:0710:3421:41
22SHSteven BlanchPolar; Alpine11:3811:0622:44
33SHTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple12:1611:4123:57
44SHRebecca JacksonGriffen; Swift12:2211:4224:04
55SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski12:3612:3325:09
66SHRebecca GauciJet; Chase13:1012:4425:54
77SHJon MarcolloArnie; Zah13:4013:1926:59
88SHIan DobsonSpirit; Shaylee16:2315:3531:58
99SHTerry O'ConnorAanu; Kodi17:1815:0732:25
1010SHYvonne PeheimJava; Riva18:2715:2933:56
11-OMartin Cord (R)Tyson; Angel20:5720:4341:40
--SHTaneal Marshall (R)Zhara; Star24:30SCR-
--SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie); MischkaDQ14:39-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyZane; Boo; Walker; Sonic15:4117:0332:44
22SHAnnie JacksonLola; Britta; Emmett; Tambo16:2516:2532:50
33SHBen VisserStryder; Diesel; Storm; Darka17:1816:4634:04
44SHSusanne HodgsonJazma; Mya; Sally; Hope17:0017:0734:07
55SHShaun ButcherRoxy; Zhala; Diego; Baz17:3517:4735:22
66SHErin O'SheaAngel; Ruby; Luna; Gem18:1019:2337:33
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OKim OffnerChena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass15:5016:0831:58