Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorZah04:3604:3209:08
2-OJimmy RostlundMilo04:3904:3009:09
32SHAndrew LynnBella04:5304:5209:45
43SHBernadette ReedBanks04:5604:5609:52
54SHTim SimmonsKei05:0805:0510:13
65SHJon MarcolloArnie05:1105:0710:18
76SHMelanie GoodallKoa05:3005:0610:36
87SHMarc BoatwoodJennah05:2105:2610:47
9-OHeidi PriceFlash05:1805:3110:49
108SHChris O'KeeffeHarley05:3505:3511:10
119SHKim O'Connor (R)Mia05:4505:3211:17
1210SHJessica DaviesLynx06:1406:0012:14
1311SHScott GeddesPhoenix06:1306:0212:15
1412SHThomas Price (J)Summer06:4706:4313:30
1513SHDavid WawrzyniukJess06:4707:0613:53
1614SHDavid DevlinBree06:3607:2514:01
1715SHAnna Myers (R)Bowie06:4707:1514:02
1816SHJennie WhitehouseAngel11:1109:3420:45
19-ORhonda GrantDukit14:5012:2527:15
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHDavid HodgsonSpot; Bear09:4309:5019:33
22SHRebecca JacksonGriffen; Swift10:2310:2720:50
3-OMick HodgsonCooper; Morris10:3510:5121:26
43SHSteven BlanchPolar; Alpine10:0011:4721:47
54SHSimon ClarkeBaci; Sabah11:2611:1022:36
65SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski11:2511:2622:51
76SHSophia DalidakisTig; Charlee11:3911:1722:56
87SHRebecca GauciJet; Chase11:3911:2022:59
9-OJimmy RostlundLudo; Nelson11:2111:5323:14
108SHTrevor TaylorLyric; Maple11:4412:1523:59
119SHMolly Hodgson (J)Chase; Noir11:5513:1325:08
1210SHTim SimmonsMyah; Willow12:1413:3025:44
1311SHTerry O'ConnorAanu; Kodi12:4814:5727:45
1412SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie); Mischka13:1815:1828:36
1513SHYvonne PeheimJava; Riva14:2615:5030:16
1614SHHeidi PriceSavanna; Shaylee16:5015:0231:52
1715SHIan DobsonCookies; Indie15:2016:3831:58
1816SHScott GeddesObi; Ani15:5516:1732:12
--OAndrew LynnAsh; Blue11:00SCR-
--SHAndrew Price (R)Spirit; SantinaDNFSCR-
--OPeter DobbsBoris; Jedda11:58SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHMichelle OsmettiSuluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig10:0010:1620:16
22SHTim HuntleyZane; Lola; Walker; Sonic10:5510:5121:46
33SHAnnie JacksonBoo; Britta; Emmett; Tambo11:5311:4523:38
44SHSusanne HodgsonAngel; Jazma; Mya; Sally12:3713:3026:07
55SHKylie VenardosNuka; Zoro; Talani (Lani)13:3515:4429:19
66SHJamie MyersChermani; Layla; Bolo; Czar16:3416:4733:21
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
1-OKim OffnerChena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy11:0211:2522:27
21SHBen VisserShelby; Elim; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Darka10:5011:5222:42
32SHSophia DalidakisMarli; Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer12:3112:2724:58