Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Trevor TaylorZah04:3604:3209:081414
2NHJimmy RostlundMilo04:3904:3009:09NHNH
32Andrew LynnBella04:5304:5209:451313
43Bernadette ReedBanks04:5604:5609:521212
54Tim SimmonsKei05:0805:0510:131111
65Jon MarcolloArnie05:1105:0710:181010
7NMMelanie GoodallKoa05:3005:0610:36NMNM
86Marc BoatwoodJennah05:2105:2610:4799
9NHHeidi PriceFlash05:1805:3110:49NHNH
107Chris O'KeeffeHarley05:3505:3511:1088
118Kim O'Connor (R)Mia05:4505:3211:1777
129Jessica DaviesLynx06:1406:0012:1466
1310Scott GeddesPhoenix06:1306:0212:1555
14JnrThomas Price (J)Summer06:4706:4313:30NANA
1511David WawrzyniukJess06:4707:0613:5344
1612David DevlinBree06:3607:2514:0133
1713Anna Myers (R)Bowie06:4707:1514:0222
1814Jennie WhitehouseAngel11:1109:3420:4511
19NHRhonda GrantDukit14:5012:2527:15NHNH
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11David HodgsonSpot; Bear09:4309:5019:331515
22Rebecca JacksonGriffen; Swift10:2310:2720:501414
3NHMick HodgsonCooper; Morris10:3510:5121:26NHNH
43Steven BlanchPolar; Alpine10:0011:4721:471313
54Simon ClarkeBaci; Sabah11:2611:1022:361212
65Rohan BlanchIce; Ski11:2511:2622:511111
76Sophia DalidakisTig; Charlee11:3911:1722:561010
87Rebecca GauciJet; Chase11:3911:2022:5999
9NHJimmy RostlundLudo; Nelson11:2111:5323:14NHNH
108Trevor TaylorLyric; Maple11:4412:1523:5988
11NMMolly Hodgson (J)Chase; Noir11:5513:1325:08NMNM
129Tim SimmonsMyah; Willow12:1413:3025:4477
1310Terry O'ConnorAanu; Kodi12:4814:5727:4566
1411David WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie); Mischka13:1815:1828:3655
1512Yvonne PeheimJava; Riva14:2615:5030:1644
1613Heidi PriceSavanna; Shaylee16:5015:0231:5233
1714Ian DobsonCookies; Indie15:2016:3831:5822
1815Scott GeddesObi; Ani15:5516:1732:1211
--Andrew LynnAsh; Blue11:00SCR-
--Andrew Price (R)Spirit; SantinaDNFSCR-
--Peter DobbsBoris; Jedda11:58SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Michelle OsmettiSuluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig10:0010:1620:1665
22Tim HuntleyZane; Lola; Walker; Sonic10:5510:5121:465NM
33Annie JacksonBoo; Britta; Emmett; Tambo11:5311:4523:3844
44Susanne HodgsonAngel; Jazma; Mya; Sally12:3713:3026:0733
55Kylie VenardosNuka; Zoro; Talani (Lani)13:3515:4429:1922
66Jamie MyersChermani; Layla; Bolo; Czar16:3416:4733:2111
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
1NHKim OffnerChena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy11:0211:2522:27NANA
2NHBen VisserShelby; Elim; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Darka10:5011:5222:42NANA
31Sophia DalidakisMarli; Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer12:3112:2724:58NANA