Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHGeoff BarnesBanks03:5704:1008:07
22SHJon MarcolloZah04:1204:0108:13
33SHBen VisserStryder04:1104:0808:19
44SHKim O'ConnorGriz04:1204:1508:27
55SHMarc BoatwoodNukah04:2404:2108:45
66SHTrevor TaylorShelby04:2504:4409:09
77SHSophie Unland (R)Shadow04:5404:5009:44
88SHScott BennettsTeyah05:1604:3609:52
99SHAnthony Coleman-FraserMaple05:0204:5409:56
1010SHGary Lopez (R)Neo05:0604:5610:02
1111SHDavid DevlinBree05:2605:0810:34
1212SHDavid WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie)05:1105:2510:36
1313SHScott GeddesPhoenix05:3005:3611:06
1414SHJennie WhitehouseBuzzie05:4805:3811:26
1515SHJessica DaviesLynx05:4705:4011:27
1616SHAlice FergusonAce05:5405:4711:41
1717SHTerry O'ConnorSmudge06:2905:2311:52
1818SHAnnalise Hill (R)Summer05:5306:0912:02
1919SHGeorgia Leith (R)Leonidas05:5706:2112:18
2020SHElin MeghaizelZelda06:3206:4113:13
2121SHAndrew CreekTehya08:3508:5517:30
2222SHAlastair Marriott (R)Nukka07:3910:1617:55
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSimon ClarkeTeyah; Echo08:1908:1616:35
22SHSteven BlanchPolar; Alpine09:2809:1918:47
33SHRohan BlanchIce; Ski10:3909:5320:32
44SHTerry O'ConnorMia; Kodi11:1709:4521:02
55SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Gem11:4510:2122:06
66SHBernadette ReedQ; Doc11:5010:4922:39
77SHScott BennettsSavanna; Shaylee11:3611:2423:00
88SHBriar SutherlandMaverick; Aspen12:3211:4024:12
99SHDavid WawrzyniukMischka; Cujan12:5412:0024:54
1010SHAndrew CreekDavinci; Meishka17:5316:3534:28
1111SHScott GeddesObi; Ani21:1413:3334:47
--SHErin O'SheaTalani (Lani); Aspen11:49SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSusanne HodgsonMya; Spot; Sally; Bear09:4009:4719:27
2-ODi BakerKutie; Cookie; Heffa11:1310:4621:59
32SHKylie VenardosZoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie)15:4009:0524:45
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyZane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt08:0508:0016:05
2-OMalcolm BurrowsClay; Libberty; Polaris; Sundance; Butch; Jessie08:3507:5516:30
3-OKim OffnerChena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda08:3008:2916:59
4-OScott BennettsLilo; Fergie; Shrek; Roxy; Aslan; Jango08:5808:3717:35
52SHBen VisserAlpine; Axel; Storm; Bullet; Darka09:2108:4818:09