Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Geoff BarnesBanks03:5704:1008:072222
22Jon MarcolloZah04:1204:0108:132121
33Ben VisserStryder04:1104:0808:192020
44Kim O'ConnorGriz04:1204:1508:271919
55Marc BoatwoodNukah04:2404:2108:451818
66Trevor TaylorShelby04:2504:4409:091717
77Sophie Unland (R)Shadow (Husky)04:5404:5009:441616
88Scott BennettsTeyah05:1604:3609:521515
99Anthony Coleman-FraserMaple05:0204:5409:561414
1010Gary Lopez (R)Neo05:0604:5610:021313
1111David DevlinBree05:2605:0810:341212
1212David WawrzyniukZolton (Zollie)05:1105:2510:361111
1313Scott GeddesPhoenix05:3005:3611:061010
1414Jennie WhitehouseBuzzie05:4805:3811:2699
1515Jessica DaviesLynx05:4705:4011:2788
1616Alice FergusonAce05:5405:4711:4177
1717Terry O'ConnorSmudge06:2905:2311:5266
1818Annalise Hill (R)Summer05:5306:0912:0255
1919Georgia Leith (R)Leonidas05:5706:2112:1844
2020Elin MeghaizelZelda06:3206:4113:1333
2121Andrew CreekTehya08:3508:5517:3022
2222Alastair Marriott (R)Nukka07:3910:1617:5511
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Simon ClarkeTeyah; Echo08:1908:1616:351111
22Steven BlanchPolar; Alpine09:2809:1918:471010
33Rohan BlanchIce; Ski10:3909:5320:3299
44Terry O'ConnorMia; Kodi11:1709:4521:0288
55David HodgsonJazma; Gem11:4510:2122:0677
66Bernadette ReedQ; Doc11:5010:4922:3966
77Scott BennettsSavanna; Shaylee11:3611:2423:0055
88Briar SutherlandMaverick; Aspen12:3211:4024:1244
99David WawrzyniukMischka; Cujan12:5412:0024:5433
1010Andrew CreekDavinci; Meishka17:5316:3534:2822
1111Scott GeddesObi; Ani21:1413:3334:4711
--Erin O'SheaTalani (Lani); Aspen11:49SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Susanne HodgsonMya; Spot; Sally; Bear09:4009:4719:2722
2NHDi BakerKutie; Cookie; Heffa11:1310:4621:59NHNH
32Kylie VenardosZoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie)15:4009:0524:4511
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Tim HuntleyZane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt08:0508:0016:0522
2NHMalcolm BurrowsClay; Libberty; Polaris; Sundance; Butch; Jessie08:3507:5516:30NHNH
3NHKim OffnerChena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda08:3008:2916:59NHNH
4NHScott BennettsLilo; Fergie; Shrek; Roxy; Aslan; Jango08:5808:3717:35NHNH
52Ben VisserAlpine; Axel; Storm; Bullet; Darka09:2108:4818:0911