Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Bernadette ReedBanks06:1406:0512:191919
22Ben VisserStryder06:3706:1512:521818
33Kim O'ConnorGriz06:3506:1912:541717
44Marc BoatwoodNukah06:3306:2813:011616
55Steven BlanchZah06:4006:3513:151515
66Erin O'SheaAspen07:0406:2313:271414
77Trevor TaylorShelby06:4607:0913:551313
88Prue DeVriesBolt07:5207:2115:131212
99Daniel ScherwitzelPolar07:5507:2515:201111
1010Jon MarcolloArnie08:0607:5215:581010
1111David WawrzyniukAspen08:0808:2016:2899
1212Georgia Leith (R)Leonidas08:3307:5616:2988
1313David DevlinBree08:5608:1017:0677
1414David HodgsonAngel08:4708:2717:1466
1515Michelle Coleman (R)Kayla09:3908:3318:1255
1616Jessica DaviesLynx09:0709:1318:2044
1717Annalise Hill (R)Summer09:5108:5718:4833
1818Scott GeddesPhoenix09:1809:4319:0122
19NHPenny Tucker (R)Andy10:3309:3320:06NHNH
20NHGeoff Eberle (R)Freyja10:4410:5421:38NHNH
2119Andrew CreekTehya11:2610:5222:1811
--Jennie WhitehouseBuzzie09:00DNF-
--Jessica Clayton (R)RileyDNFSCR-
--Briar SutherlandCookies17:33SCR-
--Ian DobsonMaverick10:21SCR-
--Melanie GoodallKoa07:53SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Simon ClarkeTeyah; Echo10:4310:0820:511313
22Steven BlanchPolar; Alpine11:4510:3722:221212
33Scott BennettsShaker; Tig12:1011:0623:161111
44Rebecca JacksonLola; Swift12:1511:3923:541010
55Bernadette ReedQ; Doc13:1612:3725:5399
6NHSamantha TabeMilo; Storm12:2613:4226:08NHNH
76David HodgsonJazma; Gem13:3213:0926:4188
87Rohan BlanchIce; Maple14:3012:4227:1277
98Prue DeVriesIshka; Styx14:0713:1727:2466
109David WawrzyniukMischka; Cujan14:3014:1228:4255
1110Terry O'ConnorMia; Kodi15:0913:4328:5244
1211Annalise Hill (R)Wameeka; Daytona15:3120:5836:2933
1312Scott GeddesObi; Ani18:4818:0536:5322
1413Andrew CreekDavinci; Meishka23:0520:5844:0311
--Christine ReynoldsIndiana; Artie (Sinatra)17:33SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Kylie VenardosZoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie)15:3415:4731:2144
22Susanne HodgsonMya; Spot; Bear; Hope16:2916:5433:2333
33Prue DeVriesKluso; Lexington; Mieka; Phantom22:2420:5443:1822
44Scott BennettsSavanna; Shaylee; Teyah21:5721:2643:2311
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 TotalDriver PointsDog Points
11Tim HuntleyZane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt14:1515:0329:1822
2NHMalcolm BurrowsClay; Libberty; Polaris; Sundance; Butch; Belle17:1214:0031:12NHNH
3NHKim OffnerChena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda15:4515:5831:43NHNH
42Ben VisserAlpine; Axel; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka16:2917:0033:2911