Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.40 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHBernadette ReedBanks06:1406:0512:19
22SHBen VisserStryder06:3706:1512:52
33SHKim O'ConnorGriz06:3506:1912:54
44SHMarc BoatwoodNukah06:3306:2813:01
55SHSteven BlanchZah06:4006:3513:15
66SHErin O'SheaAspen07:0406:2313:27
77SHTrevor TaylorShelby06:4607:0913:55
88SHPrue DeVriesBolt07:5207:2115:13
99SHDaniel ScherwitzelPolar07:5507:2515:20
1010SHJon MarcolloArnie08:0607:5215:58
1111SHDavid WawrzyniukAspen08:0808:2016:28
1212SHGeorgia Leith (R)Leonidas08:3307:5616:29
1313SHDavid DevlinBree08:5608:1017:06
1414SHDavid HodgsonAngel08:4708:2717:14
1515SHMichelle Coleman (R)Kayla09:3908:3318:12
1616SHJessica DaviesLynx09:0709:1318:20
1717SHAnnalise Hill (R)Summer09:5108:5718:48
1818SHScott GeddesPhoenix09:1809:4319:01
19-OPenny Tucker (R)Andy10:3309:3320:06
20-OGeoff Eberle (R)Freyja10:4410:5421:38
2119SHAndrew CreekTehya11:2610:5222:18
--SHJennie WhitehouseBuzzie09:00DNF-
--SHJessica Clayton (R)RileyDNFSCR-
--SHBriar SutherlandCookies17:33SCR-
--SHIan DobsonMaverick10:21SCR-
--SHMelanie GoodallKoa07:53SCR-
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHSimon ClarkeTeyah; Echo10:4310:0820:51
22SHSteven BlanchPolar; Alpine11:4510:3722:22
33SHScott BennettsShaker; Tig12:1011:0623:16
44SHRebecca JacksonLola; Swift12:1511:3923:54
55SHBernadette ReedQ; Doc13:1612:3725:53
6-OSamantha TabeMilo; Storm12:2613:4226:08
76SHDavid HodgsonJazma; Gem13:3213:0926:41
87SHRohan BlanchIce; Maple14:3012:4227:12
98SHPrue DeVriesIshka; Styx14:0713:1727:24
109SHDavid WawrzyniukMischka; Cujan14:3014:1228:42
1110SHTerry O'ConnorMia; Kodi15:0913:4328:52
1211SHAnnalise Hill (R)Wameeka; Daytona15:3120:5836:29
1312SHScott GeddesObi; Ani18:4818:0536:53
1413SHAndrew CreekDavinci; Meishka23:0520:5844:03
--SHChristine ReynoldsIndiana; Artie (Sinatra)17:33SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHKylie VenardosZoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie)15:3415:4731:21
22SHSusanne HodgsonMya; Spot; Bear; Hope16:2916:5433:23
33SHPrue DeVriesKluso; Lexington; Mieka; Phantom22:2420:5443:18
44SHScott BennettsSavanna; Shaylee; Teyah21:5721:2643:23
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.30 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyZane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt14:1515:0329:18
2-OMalcolm BurrowsClay; Libberty; Polaris; Sundance; Butch; Belle17:1214:0031:12
3-OKim OffnerChena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda15:4515:5831:43
42SHBen VisserAlpine; Axel; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka16:2917:0033:29