Sled dog race results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTrevor TaylorChief03:3603:3307:09
22SHBen VisserStryder04:0404:0008:04
33SHTim HuntleyLola04:2404:0908:33
44SHRohan BlanchSki04:2304:1308:36
55SHJon MarcolloZah04:2204:2108:43
66SHGary LopezNeo04:3004:2308:53
77SHAnthony Coleman-FraserAspen04:3804:3009:08
88SHSally Hancock (R)Shadow04:5104:3009:21
99SHScott BennettsTeyah04:5304:4509:38
1010SHSophie UnlandShadow (Husky)04:5505:0309:58
1111SHWilliam Silcox (R)Turbo05:2605:0310:29
1212SHIan DobsonMaverick05:3005:2010:50
1313SHAlan Bowles (J)Angel05:3405:4011:14
1313SHPeter Gray (R)Blaize06:0105:1311:14
1515SHScott GeddesAni05:4405:4311:27
1616SHElin MeghaizelZelda05:4406:1511:59
1717SHBriar SutherlandMia06:1505:4812:03
1818SHLisa Bowles (R)Annie06:4006:0712:47
1919SHDavid WawrzyniukCujan06:2806:2112:49
2020SHDanielle Lisle (R)Persia09:2909:1418:43
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.80 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTerry O'ConnorKodi; Griz08:3308:0416:37
22SHBernadette ReedBanks; Kash09:0508:4517:50
33SHRohan BlanchPolar; Alpine09:4809:1018:58
44SHDavid DevlinDash; Dakota10:1209:3419:46
55SHBen VisserIce; Maple10:2910:2620:55
66SHDavid WawrzyniukMischka; Harley10:5710:1921:16
77SHKim O'ConnorAanu; Mia11:1310:3121:44
8-OBriar SutherlandBear; Aspen11:4011:0122:41
98SHMartin CordNoah; Duke12:4811:3024:18
109SHScott GeddesObi; Phoenix13:2612:1925:45
1110SHAnna MyersCzar; Smudge14:1712:4727:04
1211SHJon MarcolloArnie; Buzzie10:5619:0630:02
--SHSimon ClarkeTeyah; Echo09:28SCR-
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHDavid HodgsonBear; AJ; Forest; Wally12:4211:4324:25
22SHSusanne HodgsonHope; Eva; Rev13:5813:0527:03
3-OBen VisserChena; Storm; Bullet; Mac13:1213:5727:09
43SHMarkus IsrangDelilah; Zaphyra; Kairi; Tahoe14:0514:0928:14
54SHErin O'SheaMya; Gem; Spot; Sally15:1114:3129:42
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1Heat 2 Total
11SHTim HuntleyBritta; Emmett; Tambo; Swift; Rick; Newt11:5212:0824:00
22SHKim OffnerAlpine; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Panda12:5613:0225:58
Class: Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 Total
No results recorded
Class: Mini Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 Total
No results recorded
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Place Sibe Breed Driver Dog(s)Heat 1 Total
No results recorded