CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006

Judge: Mr Eddie Hardwicke (NSW)

All photography by Cheryl Ridge
E-mail: chezzyr@yahoo.com

General Specials

Best Exhibit: Illahee Dantes Inferno
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Sibaska Starr Chardonnay

Challenge Dog & Best Exhibit In Show
(Junior Class)

Illahee Dantes Inferno

Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Aust Bred Class)

Aust Ch Sibaska Starr Chardonnay

Reserve Challenge Dog
(Aust Bred Class)

Aust Ch Icepower Talisman
Reserve Challenge Bitch
(Junior Class)

Aust Ch Starscape Reflections

 

Dog Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

1. Snobears Star Of Orion
2. Asryn Mich En Scene
3. Anyka Artic Impression

Minor Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand You N Me
2. Lihuk Casino Royale
3. Mekalani Spirit O Shilo AI

Opposite Puppy In Show

1. Starscape Curtain Call
Junior In Show

1. Illahee Dantes Inferno
2. Sledforce Ostereier
3. Lihuk Prince Of Darkness
Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Romeka Heart N Soul
2. Aust Ch Krisaido Outlaw Kid
3. Asryn Arctic Connection
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Icepower Talisman
2. Aust Ch Illahee Code Red
3. Aust Ch Utopialand Caesar AI
Opposite Open In Show

1. Lihuk Ace of Spades
2. Gr Ch Illahee Summer Fun
3. Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted AI

 

Bitch Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Sibaska Miami Supermodel
2. Illahee Galaxy Girl
3. Anyka Legal Impression

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand Julia Caesar
2. Utopialand Im A Devil
3. Lihuk Viva Las Vegas

Puppy In Show

1. Illahee Carmen Electra
2. Eskaluet Polar Wind
3. Birindi Cheyenne Spirit
Opposite Junior In Show

1. Aust Ch Starscape Reflections
2. Starscape Twinkle Twinkle
3. Salazar Evanescence
Intermediate In Show

1. Aust Ch Schanata Ice Charmer
2. Taejaan Vespertine
3. Aust Ch Polarpeak Causin A Riot
Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Sibaska Starr Chardonnay
2. Aust Ch Eskaleut Amber Valetta
3. Aust Ch Illahee Destinys Child
Open In Show

1. Aust Ch Starscape Riverbank AI
2. Aust Ch Illahee Bachelor Girl
3. Aust Ch Qashiwas Did It Again (Imp Swd)

 

Special Classes

Veteran

1. Aust Ch Icepower Talisman
2. Aust Ch Illahee Shooting Starr
3. Aust Ch/Am Ch/Can Ch Wendonah's Kristari's Crescendo
Desexed

1. Lihuk Mercury Rising
2. Newtok LA Flyer ET
3. Norstarr Baffin

 

Property Classes

Best Head, Best Ears

1. Aust Ch Polarpeak Causin A Riot

Best Tail

1. Aust Ch Canyonlands Nite Fever AI

Best Coat

1. Lihuk Ace Of Spades

Best Eyes

1. Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted AI
Best Feet

1. Anyka Haunted By Desire
Owner/Breeder/Handler

1. Leanne Cary with
Mekalani Spirit O Shilo AI
Brace

1. Birindi Cheyenne Spirit with
Birindi Pawnee Spirit
Best Parent and Progeny
1. Aust Gr Ch Illahee Summer Fun
with
Illahee Galaxy Girl
Taejaan Vespertine
Aust Ch Schanata Ice Charmer
Aust Ch Illahee Batchelor Girl
Best Gait

1. Aust Ch Schanata Ice Charmer

 


 

OPEN SHOW 2006

Judge: Mrs Nancy Wilson (Vic)

All photography by Cheryl Ridge
E-mail: chezzyr@yahoo.com

Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted AI
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Asryn Romany Gold

Best Dog & Best Exhibit In Show
(Open Class)

Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted AI

Best Bitch & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Intermediate Class)

Asryn Romany Gold

Reserve Dog
(Junior Class)

Illahee Dantes Inferno
Reserve Bitch
(Open Class)

Taejaan Vespertine

Dog Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand One Man Alone
2. Romeka LetMeEntertain You
3. Snobears Spear Osiris
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Mekalani Spirit Of Shilo AI
2. Utopialand You N Me
Opposite Puppy In Show

1. Starscape Curtain Call
Junior In Show

1. Illahee Dantes Inferno
2. Lihuk Prince Of Darkness
3. Sledforce Ostereier
Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Romeka Heart N Soul
2. Mikulov Take Me Home
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Utopialand Caesar
2. Aust Ch Icepower Talisman
3. Norstarr Harricana
Open In Show

1. Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted AI
2. Innisfree's Yukon Duke (Imp USA)
3. Aust Ch Foxfire Hey Big Spender (Imp Sth Africa)

 

Bitch Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Koolmove Sweet Surrender
2. Illahee Galaxy Girl
3. Sibaska Miami Supermodel
Minor Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand Im A Devil
2. Snofyre Practical Magic
Puppy In Show

1. Illahee Carmen Electra
2. Eskaleut Polar Wind
3. Birindi Cheyenne Spirit
Opposite Junior In Show

1. Salazar Evanescence
2. Starscape Twinkle Twinkle
3. Birindi Pawnee Spirit
Intermediate In Show

1. Asryn Romany Gold
2. Romeka Miss Understood
3. Aust Ch Polarpeak Causin A Riot
Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Eskaleut Amber Valetta
2. Starscape Abbey Road
Opposite Open In Show

1. Taejaan Vespertine
2. Aust Ch Kristari's Eternal Flame
(Imp USA)
3. Aust Ch Canyonlands Nite Fever AI

 

Special Classes

Veterans

1. Aust Ch Illahee Shooting Starr
Desexed

1. Norstarr Baffin